Lap Times: 3/31/17 Buttonwillow Raceway (13CW)

Below are the fastest laptimes from each driver for the day.
Event: March 31, 2017
Course: Buttonwillow Raceway (13CW)

 

Ranking Lap Time Name Laps Vehicle Fast Lap
1 01:48.143 Gabriel Shadid 40 E90 M3 8
2 01:51.479 JC meynet 7 Impreza 7
3 01:51.961 brooks leal 36 gt3 cup 34
4 01:53.416 jeff gray 66 R-8 37
5 01:53.747 Scottie Burrough 31 GT3RS 4
6 01:54.660 Joshua Haddox 31 E90 M3 2
7 01:55.032 Jeffrey Havlik 59 Corvette Z06 24
8 01:55.301 Greg Laube 51 R8 34
9 01:55.443 Martin Mania 59 GT4 31
10 01:55.876 Martin Dino 46 Cayman S 8
11 01:56.150 Danny Darwichian 32 964 C2 3
12 01:56.497 mike buckingham 22 viper comp coupe 7
13 01:56.792 Josh Shokri 17 GT3RS 17
14 01:57.544 Kevin Kashanchi 22 M3 18
15 01:58.179 Robert Zhang 41 911 Turbo 7
16 01:58.847 Daniel Kim 14 GT3 8
17 01:59.772 Adrian Saavedra 35 Camaro 5
18 01:59.781 Shake K 16 GT3 RS 16
19 01:59.937 Gorden Yu 45 GTR 33
20 02:00.189 Hao Zheng 26 S2000 2
21 02:01.570 Junjie Xiong 44 E46 38
22 02:02.096 Malcolm Van Halen 25 Spec Boxter 20
23 02:02.836 Paul Tordella 19 2013 C4S 12
24 02:03.023 Sean Kelishadi 41 Porsche 9
25 02:03.224 Alex Penhasian 28 M3 14
26 02:03.528 runze yu 22 S2000 4
27 02:03.885 Mingkai Guo 50 S2000 20
28 02:03.966 RALPH POPELAR 29 Viper GTS 11
29 02:04.158 Andrew Bossler 38 STi 35
30 02:04.223 Mike Eagan 12 Cayman 9
31 02:04.342 Rusy West 31 Boxster Spec 31
32 02:04.467 Randy Bergman 35 Mustang 9
33 02:05.000 Sean Horvath 36 E36 M3 9
34 02:05.380 Linsong Han 25 brz 7
35 02:05.441 Minghao Yu 15 M4 7
36 02:05.592 Ricky Bergman 45 Mustang 13
37 02:06.968 Eric Boehm 23 c63 amg 12
38 02:07.436 Dan Harman 32 GT3 32
39 02:07.612 Alex Likhterman 46 M3 6
40 02:07.719 george pappagelis 73 Cayman S 45
41 02:07.870 Harout Karoyan 14 Corvette Z06 5
42 02:08.224 Joe SantaCruz 59 M3 42
43 02:08.360 Garcia Jordan 46 M3 19
44 02:08.444 nan lin 17 e92 m3 14
45 02:10.029 YUHUANG XIAO 30 FR-SLOW 26
46 02:10.511 JP Park 16 987 5
47 02:11.154 Peter Thantron 38 Evolution X 29
48 02:11.489 Godfrey Lam 31 Miata 12
49 02:11.586 Narik Agoub 31 M3 28
50 02:11.931 Tianzhi Lei 42 S4 42
51 02:11.985 Mars Yu 14 Lancer 11
52 02:12.188 Paul Teranishi 16 WRX 9
53 02:12.570 Harout Karoyan 5 Corvette Z06 4
54 02:12.616 Matt Harris 31 M3 18
55 02:15.191 Laurence Menna 38 Cayman S 1
56 02:15.337 andrew trosien 9 WRX 8
57 02:16.774 Tianyuan Wu 17 FRS 15
58 02:17.729 Cory Foster 20 Mustang 8
59 02:20.353 Yutan Li 21 370z 10
60 02:20.958 Aaron Geoulla 21 A3 21
61 02:22.802 Hao Yu 22 Miata 21

 

To download the photos from the day, click here.

 

To view per session print outs the session start time is in the file name below:
3-31-17-end 3-31-17-1215p 3-31-17-1140am 3-31-17-1120am 3-31-17-1040am 3-31-17-1020am 3-31-17-945a 3-31-17-925a 3-31-17-915am 3-31-17-830-845 3-31-17-325p 3-31-17-240p 3-31-17-220p 3-31-17-140p 3-31-17-120p 3-31-17-12pm 3-31-17-11am 3-31-17-10am 3-31-17-9am 3-31-17-8am 3-31-17-3pm 3-31-17-2pm 3-31-17-1pm